Staff & Departments

Director’s Office

Jeffrey Quilter, William and Muriel Seabury Howells Director
Linda Ordogh, Assistant to the Director

External Relations

Pamela Gerardi, Director (Research & Collections, development)
Faith Sutter, Communications Coordinator (Exhibits, Education, Public Programs)

go to external relations or development

Collections Division

Kara Schneiderman, Director of Collections

Collections Management

David DeBono Schafer, Senior Collections Manager
Laura Costello, Collections Steward
Robert Ganong, Collections Assistant
Stuart Heebner, Collections Assistant
Olivia Herschensohn, Collections Steward
Martha Labell, Collections Assistant
Reta Montgomery, Database Administrator
Jen Poulsen, Collections Assistant
Jane Rousseau, Collections Steward
Meredith Vasta, Collections Steward
Diana Zlatanovski, Collections Steward

go to collections

Archives Department

Patricia Kervick, Archivist
Abigail Cote, Archives Assistant

go to archives

Conservation Department

T. Rose Holdcraft, Senior Conservator
Scott Fulton, Conservator
Judy Jungels, Assistant Conservator

go to conservation

Osteology

Michele Morgan, Museum Curator
Olivia Herschensohn, Collections Steward
Jane Rousseau, Collections Steward

go to Osteology

Registration & Permissions Department

Genevieve Fisher, Registrar
Amy Wolff Cay, Assistant Registrar
Jessica Desany, Imaging Services Coordinator

go to registration

Curatorial Administration and Outreach

Pamela Gerardi, Director Curatorial Administration and Outreach

Academic Partnerships

Diana Loren, Director & Museum Curator
Lainie Schultz, Academic Partnerships Coordinator
Emily Pierce, Curatorial Assistant, Academic Partnerships

Curators

Ilisa Barbash, Museum Curator of Visual Anthropology
Patricia Capone, Museum Curator
Diana Loren, Museum Curator
Irene Castle McLaughlin, Museum Curator of North American Ethnography
Michele Morgan, Museum Curator of Osteology

Repatriation & Research Services

Patricia Capone, Director, Museum Curator
Sandra Dong, NAGPRA Coordinator
Katy Mollerud, NAGPRA Regional Coordinator
Zac Pelleriti, Curatorial Assistant, NAGPRA
 

go to PM Research or Repatriation

Department of Anthropology Curators

Department of Human Evolutionary Biology Curators

Education & Exhibits (Harvard Museum of Science and Culture)

go to education; see current exhibits; HMSC

 

Financial Affairs & Administration

Catherine Cezeaux, Deputy Director of Administration
Eugene Ayres, Building Manager
Karen Crabtree, Financial Administrator
Helen Najarian, Financial Assistant
Jon Cravotta, Maintenance Technician
Steve Rothman, Systems Administrator

Peabody Museum Press

Joan O’Donnell, Director of Publications
Donna Dickerson, Publications Coordinator

go to the press

Research Projects & Laboratories

Anthropological Literature

Helen Quigley, Editor/Indexer
Elise Ramsey, Assistant Editor/Indexer

go to the Anthropological Literature site

Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions Program & Mesoamerican Laboratory

Barbara Fash, Director
Alexandre Tokovinine, Research Associate
Elizabeth Link, Research Assistant

go to the corpus or the mesoamerican lab

Moses Mesoamerican Archive

Davíd Carrasco

Zooarchaeology Laboratory & Harappa Project

Richard H. Meadow, Director
Peter Burns, Technical Assistant
Tonya Largy, Research Assistant
Ajita Patel, Research Assistant

go to the zooarch lab
 


 Resources for Peabody Museum Staff Only

Staff email & calendar: http://fasmail.harvard.edu 
(username format: fas_domain\jharvard)

Staff intranet site (old): http://peabody.harvard.edu/intranet/

Staff intranet site (new) https://hu.sharepoint.com/sites/FAS/peabody