Battle

Hastening to the skirmish line, PM 2006.12.1.82.3
Distant battle on the Warabara, PM 2006.12.1.44.12
A young warrior with a white lisaret, PM 2006.12.1.83.20
At the skirmish line, PM 2006.12.1.84.16
Man standing with poles, PM 2006.12.1.89.26
Men sitting in field, PM 2006.12.1.89.32
Extracting arrow, PM 2006.12.1.92.14
A group of men carry a wounded young warrior to safety, Photo by Robert Gardner, PM 2006.16.1.19.10